Height: 5′ 8″ (173 cm)

Build: Athletic (Medium)

Hair: Brown

Eyes: Hazel

Playing Age Range: 25-40

Contact: [email protected]

Spotlight Profile: 6212-4532-8826

IMDb Profile: nm4258623

THEATRE
MAN FROM NEBRASKA, Ensemble, Steppenwolf Theatre, Anna Shapiro
LETTICE AND LOVAGE, Understudy, Court Theatre, Lucy Smith Conroy
LETTICE AND LOVAGE, Ensemble, Chicago Shakespeare Theatre, Barbara Gaines
RED KITE, Lead, Oily Cart/Chicago Children’s Theatre, Tim Webb
HANDS ON, Lead, Victory Gardens Theatre, Tim Miller
SYMMETRY, Understudy, Victory Gardens Theatre, Dennis Zacek
GOOD ENOUGH, Lead, Erasing The Distance, Genevieve Thompson
BEAUTIFUL WOMEN IN TERRIBLE TROUBLE, Lead, Polarity Theater, Darren Callahan
THE FIVE LOTUS BLOSSOMS, Lead, Tireswing Theatre Co, Tami Zimmerman Henry
THE VAGINA MONOLOGUES, Lead, Union V-Day Initiative (N.Y), Lauren Garlick
FOUL PLAY, Lead, Boston’s Playwright Theatre, Rachel Walshe
SOUTH PACIFIC, Ensemble, Yokosuka Theatre (Japan), Nori Iwaki
CINDERFELLA, Supporting, Honolulu Theatre Company, Alani Kekoa
THE GOOD WOMAN OF SETZUAN , Lead, C.C.P.A Thesis, June Compton
THE GLASS WALL , Lead, Staller Center, Taro Akibo & Stephanie Leigh Rose
  Honors Thesis
  Recipient of URECA grant for excellence in the field of Theatre
FILM
HECKLE, Supporting, Miles Anthony Associates, Martyn Pick
PERMANENCE, Lead, LPOE Films, Joe Doyle
DON’T GO TO THE REUNION , Lead, Slasher Studios, Steve Goltz
JUDY CAN’T STOP, Lead, Think Tank Productions, Patrick Bresnaham
PARAMOURE, Lead, Full Measure Productions, Arin Westerbeck
ETERNAL EMBRACE, Lead, KLE Productions, K. Rosen
THE SECRET CINEMA, Supporting, Rabbit Room Productions, Jason Coffman
BURNER, Supporting, Forney Productions, Robert Forney
STIFF GIRLS, Supporting, Jay Kidd Productions, Jay Kidd
THE DEAD AND THE DAMNED, Supporting, Exile Productions, Hadrian Howard
THE ALLEY CAT, Supporting, Gravitas Ventures, Marie Ullrich
DELUSION, Supporting, Larco Productions, L. Cohen & P. Glickman
ALUMNI CHAPTER, Ensemble, Code 314 Productions, Mathew Helderman
  Crimson film festival award winner: Best Actress in a feature.
TELEVISION / NEW MEDIA
BS TELEGRAMS (Series), Bunny (Regular), The Apple Drunkling Gang, SLR / Paul Bujak
CAKE WALK (Series), Shaina (Lead), Plastic Age Production, Travis Legge
FOUR MINUTE ORDEALS (Series), Shilf (Recurring), 630 Studios, Montana Batista
COMMERCIALS / INDUSTRIALS
IVACIOUS VACATIONS, Vivienne, Virgin Atlantic
BUSINESS FREEDOM – Oracle, HR Manager, MOI Video, Yvonne Torrent-Lim
CLODOC Academy, Presenter, Shoot Business, Alex Thomson
EDUCATIONAL SITCOM – Macmillan, Milly, Creative Listening, Luke and James Vyner
Career Builder, Garmin, Alas, Biore Nose Strips, Ete Lunettes, Honda, Comcast, Coke Zero, Illinois Lottery, Illinois Dept of Transportation, Nivea

Languages: Proficiency in Japanese, French, Italian and American sign language.

Special Skills: Japanese Tea Ceremony, Koto, Certified Actor Combatant by SAFD (Armed and Unarmed), Licensed driver, Swing, Tango, Ballroom, Horse-riding, Sailing, Yoga, Triathlons, Marathons.

Accents: American English (Native), RP, French, Italian. Good ear for accents.